Greensleeves Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 , HOLY BIBLE KING JAMES VERSION
Not Specified 1978 0834004259 083400425 Hardcover vg 
0834004259. 1978 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 , 75625
Not Specified 1980 0907655009 090765500 Paperback vg 
0907655009 Transactions of the Quatuor Coronatai Lodge No 2076 London 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 , LIBRA - PERSONALITY AND SOUL CHARACTERISTICS
Baker Publications 1997 0906006503 090600650 Paperback vg 
0906006503 The astrology of the soul and personality. 45pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 , ARS QUATUOR CORONATORUM VOL 106
Not Specified 1994 0907655289 090765528 Paperback vg 
0907655289 Transactions of the Quatuor Coronatai Lodge No 2076 London 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 , & Anon, THE WHIRLING DERVISHES A COMMEMORATION
Not Specified 1974 0856920274 085692027 Paperback vg 
0856920274. lge fmt, booklet, 1974 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 , & Cayce, Edgar GOD'S OTHER DOOR AND THE CONTINUITY OF LIFE
Not Specified 1958 Paperback good 
. booklet, 1958, 48pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 , & Helio-Arcanophus SPIRIT EVOLUTION, THIRD SERIES
Not Specified 1976 Paperback vg 
The Teachings and Lectures of Helio-Arcanophus, Founder of the Atlanteans. booklet 1976 Atlanteann 60pp 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 , & Mount Shasta, ZEN MEDITATION
Not Specified 1980 Paperback vg 
. booklet, 1980, 80pp 3rd revd 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A A Legal Department THE MOTORISTS LEGAL GUIDE - SECOND EDITION
Not Specified 1931 Paperback vg 
. 1931, 57pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A Board Of Scholars & Bhatt, G P & Shastri, J L THE GARUDA-PURANA : VOL 12, Pt 1 - ANCIENT INDIAN TRADITION & MYTHOLOGY
Molital 2002 8120803442 812080344 Hardcover good 
8120803442. 2002. ex lib, stamps 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A Board Of Scholars & Shastri, J L SIVA-PURANA : Vol IV - ANCIENT INDIAN TRADITION AND MYTHOLOGY
Molital 1983 8120803396 812080339 Hardcover good 
8120803396. 1983 ex lib, stamps 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A Board Of Scholars & Shastri, J L SIVA-PURANA : VOL 3 - ANCIANT INDIAN TRADITION AND MYTHOLOGY
Molital 1982 0895814765 089581476 Hardcover good 
0895814765. 1982 ex lib, stamps, 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A Board Of Scholars & Shastri, J L THE GARUDA-PURANA : Vol 13, Pt II - ANCIENT INDIAN TRADITION & MYTHOLOGY
Molital 2003 8120803450 812080345 Hardcover good 
8120803450. 2003, 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 A Board Of Scholars & Shastri, J L THE GARUDA-PURANA : Vol 14, Pt III - ANCIENT INDIAN TRADITION & MYTHOLOGY
Molital 1997 8120803469 812080346 Hardcover good 
8120803469. 1997, 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 A Cantab TWO FLAPPERS IN PARIS
Not Specified 1996 185326637X 185326637 Paperback vg 
185326637X. 1996 ed, 109pp 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 A MONK OF THE EASTERN CHURCH ORTHODOX SPIRITUALITY
SPCK/Sheldon Press 1945 Hardcover vg 
An outline of the orthodox ascetical and mystical tradition. no dw, 1945, 103pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 A Parish Clerk CUPID'S PUPILS - FROM COURTSHIP TO HONEYMOON
Not Specified 1899 Hardcover vg 
. 1899 ed, 403pp 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 A Psychologist NERVOUSNESS : ITS CAUSE PREVENTION AND CURE
Not Specified 1944 Paperback good 
Practical Psychology Handbooks No 3. 1944, 70pp odd foxing 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 A Resident & Alexander, James SALMON FISHING IN CANADA
Longman Group UK Ltd. 1860 Hardcover poor 
a copy in need of rebinding. cvrs badly damaged, ex lib, 1860 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 A Server, MEDITATIONS
Not Specified 1949 Paperback vg 
being selections from at the feet of the master. 1949 5th ed, 75pp 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 A Student THE OCCULT AND PARANORMAL WORLD
Not Specified 1982 0861168011 086116801 Hardcover vg 
0861168011 An area where physics and paraphysics, science and religion meet and merge. dw, 1982, 49pp 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 A Truthseeker SIX MONTHS EXPERIENCE AT HOME OF SPIRIT-COMMUNION
Not Specified 1867 Paperback g 
With replies to questions, solutions of doubts and difficulties and directions for enquirers The anonymous author was responsible for a monthly publication named "The Truthseeker"; at that time the "only unsectarian monthly review of literature and events relating to the development of religious life and liberty in the Christian Church". booklet no cvr, 32pp 1867 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 A.E., SELECTED POEMS
Macmillan Distribution Ltd. 1935 Hardcover vg 
. no dw, 1935, 198pp 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 A.E., VOICES OF STONE
Macmillan Distribution Ltd. 1925 Hardcover vg 
. no dw, 1925, 60pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 A.L.O.E. THE LADY OF PROVENCE OR HUMBLED AND HEALED
Not Specified 1891 Hardcover vg 
. no dw, 1891, inscrip on fep, 400pp 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 A.R.E., Staff of the ONE HUNDRED QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS
Not Specified 1960 Paperback vg 
. booklet, 1960, 56pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Abbot, A.E THE ART OF HEALING
Not Specified 1963 Paperback vg 
. booklet 1963 62pp 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Abbott, W THE THEORY AND PRACTICE OF PERSPECTIVE
Not Specified 1950 Hardcover good 
. dw, 1950, 198pp illus 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Abd-ru-shin, IN THE LIGHT OF TRUTH - Vol 1 only
Not Specified 1971 3878604963 387860496 Hardcover VG 
3878604963 An explanation of the problems of existence for spiritual seekers. Translated from the German text & published by the Grail Foundation of Great Britain. dw, 1971, vol 1 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Abd-ru-shin, SELECTED LECTURES
Not Specified 1971 3878600658 387860065 Paperback vg 
3878600658 From the work In The Light Of Truth The Grail Message by Abd-ru-shin. 1971 56pp 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Abd-ru-shin, IN THE LIGHT OF TRUTH - THE GRAIL MESSAGE : VOLUMES 1-3 COMBINED
Not Specified 1979 3878600933 387860093 Hardcover vg 
3878600933. 1979 3 vols in 1 1061pp 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Abdu'l-Baha, PARIS TALKS
Not Specified 1989 090012508X 090012508 Paperback vg 
090012508X. 1979, 184pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Abell, George O & Singer, Barry SCIENCE AND THE PARANORMAL - PROBING THE EXISTANCE OF THE SUPERNATURAL
Not Specified 1981 0862450373 086245037 Hardcover vg 
0862450373. dw, 1981, 414pp 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Abetti, G & Sidgwick, J.B. THE SUN
Faber & Faber Ltd 1957 Hardcover good 
. 1957, odd foxing to eps, 358pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Abhedananda, Swami INDIA AND HER PEOPLE
Ramakrishna Vedanta Centre 1940 Hardcover vg 
In this book the author depicts the national life of India. with dw, 1940 5th ed, odd pencil 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Abhedananda, Swami THE SAYINGS OF RAMAKRISHNA
Ramakrishna Vedanta Centre 1946 Paperback good 
. 1946 2nd ed, 244pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Abhishiktananda, PRAYER
SPCK/Sheldon Press 1974 0281026637 028102663 Paperback good 
0281026637 drawn from different faiths. 1974, 81pp 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Abishiktananda, GURU AND DISCIPLE
SPCK/Sheldon Press 1974 028102779X 028102779 Paperback good 
028102779X. 1974 176pp sp worn 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Abosch, H MENACE OF THE MIRACLE : GERMANY FROM HITLER TO ADENAUER
Not Specified 1962 Hardcover vg 
. dw, 1962, 276pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Aboulafia, Mitchell THE MEDIATING SELF: MEAD, SARTRE & SELF-DETERMINATION
Yale University Press 1986 0300035233 030003523 Hardcover vg 
0300035233 A study of how the individual develops a sense of self drawing on the theories of psychologists & philosophers. dw, 1986, 139pp 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Abrahall, C H PRELUDE
Oxford University Press 1947 Hardcover GOOD 
. 1947 odd foxing to eps 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Abraham, Kurt B. PSYCHOLOGICAL TYPES & THE SEVEN RAYS, VOL 1.
Not Specified 1983 0960900209 096090020 Paperback vg 
0960900209 An application of the Ray system used by the Tibetan & Alice Bailey to well known figures such as Darwin, Van Gogh, Gandhi, Thoreau & T.H. Huxley as examples. 1983 163pp 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Abraham, S HOW TO READ THE TAROT
Llewellyn Publishers 2002 1567180019 156718001 Paperback vg 
1567180019. 2002, 260pp 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Abraham, S EATING DISORDERS - THE FACTS : FOURTH EDITION
Oxford University Press 1998 0192627597 019262759 Paperback vg 
0192627597. 1998, 245pp 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Abrahams, Israel JUDAISM
Constable & Co Ltd 1910 Hardcover vg 
ions ancient and modern series. no dw, 1910, 107pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Abrahart, E N THE CLAYTON ANILINE COMPANY LIMITED - 1876-1976
Not Specified 1976 Hardcover vg 
. lge fmt. 1976, 95pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Abravanel, E DR ABRAVANEL'S BODY TYPE DIET AND LIFETIME NUTRITION PLAN
Bantam Press 1985 0553050745 055305074 Hardcover good 
0553050745. dw, 1985, 312pp 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Abraytis, Ron ARE YOU CLUMPING TRUBS?
Not Specified 1994 1881555143 188155514 Paperback vg 
1881555143. 1994, 189pp 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Abse, Joan MY LSE (LONDON SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS)
Not Specified 1977 086051014X 086051014 Hardcover vg 
086051014X. dw. 1977, 223pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Aburish, S PAY-OFF : WHEELING AND DEALING IN THE ARAB WORLD
Unwin Hyman 1986 0043381413 004338141 Paperback good 
0043381413. 1986, 149pp 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Aburrow, Y AUGURIES AND OMENS - MAGICAL LORE OF BIRDS
Capall Bann 1994 1898307113 189830711 Paperback vg 
1898307113 Folklore & mythology of birds is central to the understanding of the ancient world, yet a neglected topic. This book remedies the situation examining in details the birds as auguries & omens, the mythology of birds, waetherlore, use in heraldry & falconry and appearances in folk songs & poetry. 1994 217pp 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Acker, Susan THE BUTTERFLY BOOK
Celestial Arts Pub. Co. 1975 0890870055 089087005 Paperback GOOD 
0890870055. 1975, illus 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Ackland, Lesley 15 MINUTE PILATES
Thorsons Publishing Group Ltd. 1998 072253776X 072253776 Paperback good 
072253776X. 1998, 180pp 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Acorah, Derek THE PSYCHIC ADVENTURES OF DEREK ACORAH
Element Books Ltd. 2004 000718347X 000718347 Paperback vg 
000718347X. 2004 255pp 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Acton, Harold & Yi-Hsieh, L FOUR CAUTIONARY TALES
Not Specified 1947 Hardcover vg 
. dw, 1947, 159pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Acworth, Bernard SWIFT - A STUDY
Not Specified 1947 Hardcover good 
. dw, 1947, 250pp 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Acyutakrsnanandatirtha & Raja, K Kunjunni MANAMALA
Theosophical Publishing Society 1994 8185141134 818514113 Paperback vg 
8185141134. 1994, 54pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Adam, David POWER LINES : CELTIC PRAYERS ABOUT WORK
Triangle 1992 0281046158 028104615 Paperback vg 
0281046158. 1992, 112pp 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Adam, James THE NUPTIAL NUMBER OF PLATO
Thorsons Publishing Group Ltd. 1985 0722511116 072251111 Paperback vg 
0722511116 This interpretation indicates to the modern reader how the wisdom of the ancient Greeks bridged the worlds of existance through a special understanding of number. 1985 95pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Adam, M WANDERING IN EDEN : THREE WAYS TO THE EAST WITHIN US
Wildwood Distribution Services 1976 0704502119 070450211 Paperback poor 
0704502119. lge fmt, cvrs worn, 1976, illus 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Adam, Major C G M FRESH SIDELIGHTS ON ASTROLOGY
Not Specified 1916 Hardcover good 
An elementary treatise on occultism. ex-lib, 1916 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Adam, W J THE CYBERNETICS OF CREATION
Not Specified 1959 Hardcover good 
. tatty dw, 1959, 281pp 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Adams, Douglas THE HITCH-HIKERS GUIDE TO THE GALAXY
Not Specified 1979 0330258648 033025864 Paperback g 
0330258648. 1979 pgs tanned 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Adams, E L DARK SYMPHONY
Sheed & Ward 1945 Hardcover good 
. 1945, foxing to sp, 194pp 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Adams, James L CONCEPTUAL BLOCKBUSTING
Not Specified 1974 0716707578 071670757 Paperback good 
0716707578 A guide to better ideas. 1974 138pp bookplate 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Adams, Jenni STRESS A FRIEND FOR LIFE
The C.W. Daniel Company Ltd. 1998 0852073186 085207318 Paperback vg 
0852073186 How to live with it us it and live creatively as a result of it. 1998, 156pp 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Adams, John LETTERS ON THE MASONIC INSTITUTION
Not Specified 2001 1899003487 189900348 Paperback vg 
1899003487. 2001, 186pp 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Adams, John D. TRANSFORMING LEADERSHIP : FROM VISION TO RESULTS
Not Specified 1986 0917917022 091791702 Paperback good 
0917917022. 1986, 314pp 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Adams, P HEALTH ESSENTIALS : HOMEOPATHY - NATURAL MEDICINE FOR THE WHOLE PERSON
Element Books Ltd. 1996 1852308796 185230879 Paperback vg 
1852308796. 1996, 131pp 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Adams, Rev William THE ELEMENTS OF CHRISTIAN SCIENCE
Not Specified 2005 1430445378 143044537 Paperback vg 
1430445378 A treatise upon moral philosophy and practice. 2005 rep, 378pp 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Adams, Rex MIRACLE MEDICINE FOODS
Prentice Hall Press 1977 0135854717 013585471 Paperback vg 
0135854717. 1977, 230pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Adams, Tony FAR-SEEING VISION - A SOCIALIST QUAKER SOCIETY (1898-1924)
Not Specified 1980 Paperback vg 
. 44pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Adams, W. Marsham THE HOUSE OF THE HIDDEN PLACES
John Murray Publishers Ltd 1895 Hardcover good 
a clue to the creed of early egyptm from eyptian sources. no dw ex lib sp sl split, stamps. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Adams, W. Marsham THE BOOK OF THE MASTER OF THE HIDDEN PLACES
Not Specified 1933 Hardcover good 
The true symbolism of the Great Pyramid revealed by the Book of the Dead. ex lib rebound stamps etc, 1933 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Adamson, J THE SEARCHING SPIRIT
Collins Distribution 1978 0002160358 000216035 Hardcover good 
0002160358. dw, 1978, 224pp 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Adamson, J W THE ILLITERATE ANGLO-SAXON
Cambridge University Press 1942 Hardcover good 
and other essays on education medieval and modern. 1942, 167pp odd pencil 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Adamson, Liz RELEASING FEAR
Not Specified 2004 1901923479 190192347 Paperback vg 
1901923479 the ultimate guides to emotional freedom. 2004, 90pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Adcock, Fleur THE FABER BOOK OF 20TH CENTURY WOMEN'S POETRY
Faber & Faber Ltd 1987 0571136931 057113693 Paperback vg 
0571136931. 1987, 330pp 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Addington, Jack & Cornelia DRAWING THE LARGER CIRCLE
DeVorss & Co. 1985 0875165583 087516558 Paperback vg 
0875165583 How to love and be loved. 1985, 144pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Addison, W EPPING FOREST : ITS LITERARY AND HISTORICAL ASSOCIATIONS
Not Specified 1947 Hardcover vg 
. 1947, 240pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Addleshaw, Percy SIR PHILIP SIDNEY
Methuen 1909 Hardcover vg 
. 1909, 381pp sl dent to cvr edge 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Addy, S CHURCH AND MANOR : A STUDY IN ENGLISH ECONOMIC HISTORY
Not Specified 1913 Hardcover vg 
. no dw, 1913, odd foxing, bookplate 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Ademola, Frances REFLECTIONS - NIGERIAN PROSE AND VERSE
Not Specified 1962 Paperback good 
. 1962, 123pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Adey, D UNDER THE SOUTHERN CROSS : SHORT STORIES FROM AFRICA
Not Specified 1982 0868520047 086852004 Paperback good 
0868520047. 1982, 303pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Adhemar, Helene WATTEAU : sa vie - son oeuvre
Not Specified 1950 Hardcover vg 
Catalogue des peintures et illustration par Helene Adhemar. 1950 ed, illustrated, lge fmt 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Adhemar, Jean TOULOUSE-LAUTEC - HIS COMPLETE LITHOGRAPHS AND DRYPOINTS
Thames & Hudson Ltd. 1965 Hardcover vg 
. dw, lge fmt, illus, 1965, 370pp 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Adler, Alfred UNDERSTANDING HUMAN NATURE
Unwin Hyman 1946 Hardcover vg 
. dw, 1946 6th imp, bookplate, 286pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Adler, Dr H SERVICE OF THE SYNAGOGUE : DAY OF ATONEMENT - PART 1 - EVENING SERVICE
Routledge Ltd 1955 HARDCOVER vg 
A new edition of the Festval of Prayers with an english translation in prose and verse. 1955, 81pp 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Adler, K & Garb, T BERTHE MORISOT
Phaidon Press Ltd 1987 0801420539 080142053 Hardcover vg 
0801420539. dw, lge fmt, 1987, illus 128pp 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Adoko, Akena FROM OBOTE TO OBOTE
Not Specified 1983 070692262X 070692262 Hardcover vg 
070692262X. dw, 1983, 336pp 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Adriel, Jean AVATAR
Not Specified 1947 Hardcover good 
The life story of the perfect master MEHER BABA. A narrative of spiritual experience by the author. no dw, 1947sl foxing to eps, 284pp 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Afnan, Ruhi M. THE GREAT PROPHETS - MOSES, ZOROASTER, JESUS
Not Specified 1960 Hardcover vg 
A study of their teaching within an historical framework. 1960 USA 457pp 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Agee, Doris EDGAR CAYCE ON ESP
Not Specified 1969 0446916919 044691691 Paperback good 
0446916919. 1969 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Agen, Mel MEL BAY PRESENTS FLAMENCO GUITAR
Not Specified 1971 Paperback vg 
. lge fmt 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Agni yoga society WOMAN 1958
Not Specified 1958 Paperback vg 
. Agni Yoga Soc. 1958, 69pp 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Agresara THE ETERNAL RESURRECTION - Volume III
Regency Press (London & New York) 1970 0721200478 072120047 Hardcover vg 
0721200478. 1970 282pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Agrippa, Cornelius OCCULT PHILOSOPHY 3 VOL SET
Chthonios Books 1986 0948366184 094836618 Hardcover good 
0948366184. ex lib, stamps etc, 1986 
Price: 175.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Ahmad of Qadian, Hazrat Mirza Ghulam THE ESSENCE OF ISLAM: EXTRACTS FROM THE WRITINGS OF THE PROMISED MESSIAH
Not Specified 1979 0855250178 085525017 Hardcover vg 
0855250178. 1979 ed, 328pp 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Ahmad, Hazrat M MURDER IN THE NAME OF ALLAH
Lutterworth Press 1989 0718827791 071882779 Paperback good 
0718827791. 1989, 129pp 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Ahmad, Hazrat Mira Ghulam THE TEACHINGS OF ISLAM
Not Specified 1954 Paperback vg 
. rep, 175pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GreensleevesBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com