Greensleeves Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Barnum, P T FOREST AND JUNGLE OR THRILLING ADVENTURES IN ALL QUARTERS OF THE GLOBE
Not Specified 1906 Hardcover good 
An illustrated history of the animal kingdom. 1906, cvrs worn, 502pp illus 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Baron, Harry MAGIC FOR BEGINNERS
Not Specified 1993 0947533583 094753358 Paperback vg 
0947533583. 1993, 154pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Barondes, R CHINA : LORE LEGEND AND LYRICS
Peter Owen Publishers 1960 Hardcover vg 
. no dw, 1960, 238pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Baronte, G HAVE YOU LIVED BEFORE
Not Specified 1936 Hardcover good 
. 1936 odd foxing to eps, 186pp 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Barr, A REFLECTIONS : A SELECTION OF CHRISTIAN POETRY
Not Specified 1996 Paperback Very Good 
. booklet, 1996 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Barraclough, Jennifer INTEGRATED CANCER CARE
Oxford University Press 2001 0192630954 019263095 Paperback vg 
0192630954 Holistic, complementary and creative approaches. 2001, 292pp 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Barreau, Claude THE MANUAL OF NATURAL LIVING
Thorsons Publishing Group Ltd. 1979 0722504977 072250497 Paperback good 
0722504977 How to stay well the natural way, includes detox and fasting, vegetarianism, friction rubs and much more. 1979 222pp 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Barreca, Regina SEX AND DEATH IN VICTORIAN LITERATURE
Not Specified 1990 0253310156 025331015 Hardcover vg 
0253310156. dw, 1990, 264pp 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Barrett, David V THE DREAM RECORD BOOK
Not Specified 1997 0751304751 075130475 Hardcover vg 
0751304751 Record your dreams and unlock them. 1997 ed, 55pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Barrett, Francis THE MAGUS: A COMPLETE SYSTEM OF OCCULT PHILOSOPHY
Not Specified 1970 Hardcover good 
Facsimile reprint edition of the original published in 1801. This was an important work in the popularisation of the magical arts: includes translations of cabalistic & occult texts with Barrett's own illustrations derived from ancient & medieval texts. 1970 facsimile rep led ed 336/500 
Price: 90.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Barrett, Lady PERSONALITY SURVIVES DEATH
Longman Group UK Ltd. 1937 Hardcover vg 
. no dw, 1937 1st, 203pp 
Price: 60.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Barrett, N THE STATE OF THE CYBERNATION
Kogan Page Ltd 1996 0749420545 074942054 Hardcover vg 
0749420545 Cultural political and economic implications of the internet. dw, 1996, 258pp 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Barrett, Rosa BEYOND TALKS BY DR LASCELLES
The C.W. Daniel Company Ltd. 1929 Hardcover poor 
A continuation of the Seekers, further works by Doctor "Lascelles". 1929, ex lib, sp taped, reading co 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Barrett, Ruth WOMEN'S RITES WOMEN'S MYSTERIES
Not Specified 141848296X 141848296 Paperback vg 
141848296X Creating ritual in the Dianic Wiccan Tradition. 2004, 446pp 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Barrett, Sir W.F. THE SO-CALLED DIVINING OR DOWSING ROD
Amazon.co.uk Paperback new 

Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Barrett, Sir W.F. DEATH-BED VISIONS: THE PSYCHICAL EXPERIENCES OF THE DYING
Psychic Press Ltd 1952 Hardcover vg 
First published in 1926 this is a classic account of such experiences by a distinguished early psychical researcher. 1952 114PP 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Barrie, J M MARGARET OGILVY
Hodder & Stoughton 1897 Hardcover GOOD 
. NO DW, 1897, 204pp 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Barrow, John D THE WORLD WITHIN THE WORLD
Oxford University Press 1988 Paperback vg 
A wide-ranging study of the evolving concept of the laws of nauture, written like a dective story shows how scientists are creating a synthesis that will explain the basic forces of nature. 1988 398pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Barrow, John D THE WORLD WITHIN THE WORLD
Oxford University Press 1990 0192861085 019286108 Paperback vg 
0192861085. 1990 398pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Barrow, Logie INDEPENDENT SPIRITS
Routledge Ltd 1986 0710208154 071020815 Paperback vg 
0710208154 spiritualism and the english plebeians 1850-1910. 1986 ed, 338pp, R&K pub 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Barrow, Norman THE HIGH PRIEST
Faber & Faber Ltd 1957 Hardcover good 
. 1957, 320pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Barry, Bill ULTIMATE ENCOUNTER
Not Specified 1981 055211619X 055211619 Paperback good 
055211619X The true history of a UFO kidnapping. 1981 pgs tanning 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Barry, R M THE MELALEUCA WELLNESS GUIDE
Not Specified 2004 0966592468 096659246 Paperback vg 
0966592468. 2004 ed 319pp 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Barsley, M LEFT-HANDED MAN IN A RIGHT-HANDED WORLD
Not Specified 1970 0273401394 027340139 Hardcover vg 
0273401394. no dw, 1970, 191pp 
Price: 3.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Barter, Amy A TREASURY OF ELIZABETHAN LYRICS
Harrap Publishing Group Ltd 1910 Hardcover g 
. 1910 ed, 159pp foxing to eps 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Barter, Amy A TREASURY OF PROSE AND POETRY : BOOK TWO
Harrap Publishing Group Ltd 1918 Paperback poor 
. sp missing, cvrs worn reading copy 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Barth, Fredik NOMADS OF SOUTH PERSIA
Little, Brown & Co 1961 Paperback good 
The Basseri Tribe of the Khamseh Confederacy. highlighting 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Barth, Karl DOGMATICS IN OUTLINE
SCM Press Ltd 1960 Paperback good 
. 1960, 155pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Bartholomew, REFLECTIONS OF AN ELDER BROTHER
Not Specified 1995 0961401052 096140105 Paperback Very Good 
0961401052. 1995 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Bartholomew, FROM THE HEART OF A GENTLE BROTHER
Hay House Inc. 1987 1561703869 156170386 Paperback Very Good 
1561703869 Channelled teachings for the New Age. 1987 201pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Bartholomew, Alick CROP CIRCLES - HARBINGERS OF WORLD CHANGE
Gateway Books 1991 0946551898 094655189 Paperback vg 
0946551898 A study of 1991 events & an attempt to look at the meaning, symbolism & implications of the phenomenon. Includes latest circle designs, developments overseas, field work with earth energies, what shamans & indigenous people say about the crop circles. 65 colour & 24 b&w photos. 1991 192pp 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Bartholomew, R NANDALAL BOSE - CENTENARY EDITION
Not Specified 1983 Hardcover vg 
. dw, 1983, ills some colour, 93pp 
Price: 70.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Bartlett, H AN ESOTERIC READING OF BIBLICAL SYMBOLISM
Theosophical Publishing Society 1920 Hardcover good 
. no dw ex lib stamps etc cvr marked 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Bartram, Thomas A BOOK OF PEACE : TO HELP US TO LIVE
Not Specified 2000 0951598481 095159848 Paperback vg 
0951598481. 2000 ed, 288pp 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Barty-King, Hugh GUILDHALL SCHOOL OF MUSIC AND DRAMA: A HUNDRED YEAR'S PERFORMANCE
Not Specified 1980 0852495897 085249589 Paperback good 
0852495897. 1980, 198pp 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Barzun, Jacques A STROLL WITH WILLIAM JAMES
Not Specified 1983 0226038653 022603865 Hardcover vg 
0226038653. dw, 1983, 344pp 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Basho THE FOUR SEASONS : JAPANESE HAIKU
Not Specified 1958 Hardcover vg 
The Peter Pauper Press. dw, 1958 Peter Pauper Press, 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Baskcomb, J LEICESTERSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB OFFICIAL 1995 YEARBOOK
Not Specified 1995 Paperback Very Good 
. 1995, 130pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Baskcomb, J LEICESTERSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB 1991 OFFICIAL YEARBOOK
Not Specified 1991 Paperback Very Good 
. 1991, 162pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Baskcomb, J & Turner, F LEICESTERSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB 1990 OFFICIAL YEARBOOK
Not Specified 1990 Paperback Very Good 
. 1990, 162pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Baskin, D DIVINE MEMORIES OF STAHYA SAI BABA
Not Specified 1990 1878599003 187859900 Paperback good 
1878599003. 296pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Basler, R SEX SYMBOLISM AND PSYCHOLOGY IN LITERATURE
Not Specified 1948 Hardcover good 
. bookplate, 1948, 226pp 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Bass, Dick & Wells, F & Ridgeway, R SEVEN SUMMITS
Not Specified 1986 0446513121 044651312 Hardcover vg 
0446513121. dw, 1986, 336pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Bass, Ellen & Thornton, L I NEVER TOLD ANYONE
Harper & Row 1983 006091050X 006091050 Paperback vg 
006091050X Writings by women survivors of child sexual abuse. 1983, 278pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Bassett, Elizabeth THE BRIDGE IS LOVE : AN ANTHOLOGY OF HOPE
Darton, Longman & Todd Ltd. 1981 0232515417 023251541 Hardcover good 
0232515417. dw, 1981 pgs tanned 180pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Basu, Dr B N KAMA-SUTRA OF VATSYAYANA - THE HIND ART OF LOVE
Not Specified 1945 Hardcover good 
. 1945, 221pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Basu, T K GROWING UP HEALTHY
Not Specified 1978 0722504616 072250461 Paperback vg 
0722504616 Basic principles of nutrition for expectant & nursing mothers, infants & children. 1978, 64pp 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Batchelor, A A BATCHELOR'S DELIGHT : THE ADVENTURES OF A FAMILY HISTORIAN
Not Specified 1990 0948929405 094892940 Paperback vg 
0948929405. 1990, 78pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Batchelor, M OPENING UP THE BIBLE
Lion Publishing PLC 1993 0745940722 074594072 Paperback vg 
0745940722 The ideal introduction to the world's best selling book. 1993, 174pp illus 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Bate, J ST THERESE OF LISIEUX FOR CHILDREN
Not Specified 1973 Paperback good 
. Booklet, 16pp 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Bates, Barbara A GUIDE TO PHYSICAL EXAMINATION AND HISTORY TAKING
Harper Collins Publishers 1987 0063501279 006350127 Hardcover vg 
0063501279 With a section on the pediatric examination - a comphrehensive guide, useful for complementary therapy practitioners. lge fmt, no dw, 1987, 660pp 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Bates, Brian THE WAY OF WYRD
Century Hutchinson Ltd 1983 0712604936 071260493 Paperback Very Good 
0712604936 Tales of an Anglo-Saxon sorcerer. Written as a novel & based on the author's research into the psychology of shamans & sorcery. 1984 pgs sl tanned 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Bates, Charles RANSOMING THE MIND: AN INTEGRATION OF YOGA AND MODERN THERAPY
Not Specified 1990 0936663006 093666300 Paperback vg 
0936663006. 329pp 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Bates, E. Katharine THE PSYCHIC REALM
Not Specified 1910 B000WFSHS0 B000WFSHS Hardcover g 
B000WFSHS0. ex lib, stamps etc, 1910, 126pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Bates, E. Katharine THE SEEN AND UNSEEN
Not Specified 1907 Hardcover good 
. no dw, bookplate, 1907, odd foxing 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Bates, W.H. GOOD SIGHT WITHOUT GLASSES
Faber & Faber Ltd Hardcover good 
. no dw, 1954, 158pp. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Bateson, Gregory MIND & NATURE
Collins Distribution 1980 0006357520 000635752 Paperback good 
0006357520 A necessary unity. 1980, 251pp 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Bateson, Mary Catherine COMPOSING A LIFE
Not Specified 1990 0452265053 045226505 Paperback vg 
0452265053 Life as a work in progress, the improvisations of five extraordinary women. 1990, 240pp 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Bateson-Koch, C ALLERGIES : DISEASE IN DISGUISE
Not Specified 1994 0920470424 092047042 Paperback vg 
0920470424. 1994, 207pp 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Batham, C ARS QUATUOR CORONATORUM VOL 92
Not Specified 1979 Paperback vg 
Transactions of Quatuor Coronati Lodge No 2076. 1979 246pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Batham, C ARS QUATUOR CORONATORUM VOL 91
Not Specified 1978 Paperback vg 
Transactions of Quatuor Coronati Lodge No 2076. 1978, 254pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Batham, C ARS QUATUOR CORONATORUM VOL 90
Not Specified 1978 Paperback good 
Transactions of Quatuor Coronati Lodge No 2076. covers stained 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Batham, C ARS QUATUOR CORONATORUM VOL 97
Not Specified 1984 Paperback good 
Transactions of the Quatuor Coronatai Lodge No 2076 London. 1984 246pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Batham, C ARS QUATUOR CORONATORUM VOL 96
Not Specified 1983 0907655068 090765506 Paperback good 
0907655068 Transactions of the Quatuor Coronatai Lodge No 2076 London. 1983 ed 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Batham, C ARS QUATUOR CORONATORUM VOL 88
Not Specified 1976 Paperback good 
Transactions of Quatuor Coronati Lodge No 2076. Covers grubby 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Batham, C ARS QUATUOR CORONATORUM VOL 94
Not Specified 1981 Paperback good 
Transactions of the Quatuor Coronatai Lodge No 2076 London. 1981 266pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Batham, C THE GRAND LODGE OF ENGLAND ACCORDING TO THE OLD INSTITUTIONS
Not Specified 1981 Paperback vg 
DPrestonian Lecture 1981. booklet, 1981, 71pp 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Batham, C ARS QUATUOR CORONATORUM VOL 95
Not Specified 1982 0907655033 090765503 Paperback good 
0907655033 Transactions of the Quatuor Coronatai Lodge No 2076 London. 1982 ed 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Batham, C ARS QUATUOR CORONATORUM VOL 89
Not Specified 1977 Paperback good 
Transactions of Quatuor Coronati Lodge No 2076. 1977 300pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Batham, C & Cryer, N & Chap, P ARS QUATUOR CORONATORUM VOL 98
Not Specified 1985 0907655106 090765510 Paperback good 
0907655106 Transactions of the Quatuor Coronatai Lodge No 2076 London 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Batmanghelidj, F YOUR BODY'S MANY CRIES FOR WATER
Not Specified 2000 095309216X 095309216 Paperback vg 
095309216X don't treat thirst with medications. 2000 180pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Battiscombe, Georgina JOHN KEBLE : A STUDY IN LIMITATIONS
Constable & Co Ltd 1963 Hardcover good 
. plastic cvred dw, 1963, 395pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Battiscombe, Georgina CHARLOTTE MARY YONGE - THE STORY OF AN UNEVENTFUL LIFE
Not Specified 1943 Hardcover good 
. 1943, no pencil, 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Battiscombe, Georgina RELUCTANT PIONEER - A LIFE OF ELIZABETH WORDSWRTH
Constable & Co Ltd 1978 Hardcover vg 
. 1978, 320pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Battle, K GREAT AMERICAN FOLKLORE
Not Specified 1989 0671682814 067168281 Paperback Very Good 
0671682814. 1989, 644pp 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Battley, J R & Trent, E A BRIEF SURVEY OF THE ART OF PRINTING
Not Specified 1934 Paperback good 
. cvrs worn & sl tears, 1934, 36pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Batty, Dr J DOMESTICATED DUCKS AND GEESE
Not Specified 1979 0904558339 090455833 Hardcover good 
0904558339. dw, 1979, 232pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Baudez, Claude F THE ANCIENT CIVILIZATION OF CENTRAL AMERICA
Not Specified 1970 0214652165 021465216 Hardcover vg 
0214652165. 1970 ed, 254pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Bauer, Peggy WILD PUPPIES
Not Specified 1995 0811810399 081181039 Paperback vg 
0811810399. 1995, illus, 78pp 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Baugh, James R SOLUTION TRAINING : OVERCOMING BLOCKS IN PROBLEM SOLVING
Not Specified 1980 0882892460 088289246 Hardcover vg 
0882892460. with dw, 1980, 256pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Baum, S GROWING UP AT ANY AGE : HOW TO KNOW WHEN TRUE ADULTHOOD ARRIVES
Health Communications Inc. 1994 1558742921 155874292 Paperback vg 
1558742921. 1994, 186pp 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Bauman, Richard JOURNAL OF AMERICAN FOLKLORE - VOL 95 1982
Not Specified 1982 Paperback GOOD 
. lge fmt, some foxing to cvrs, 1982 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Baumann, E.D. THE DEVIL'S TRIANGLE
Not Specified 1976 0531010945 053101094 Hardcover vg 
0531010945. dw 1976 117pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Baumbach, W THE LIFE AND DEATH OF THE LUFTWAFFE
Not Specified 1967 Paperback good 
. 1967, 270pp 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Baumel, Syd SEROTONIN
Not Specified 1997 087983823X 087983823 Paperback vg 
087983823X How to naturally harness the power behind prozac and phen/fen. 1997, booklet, 46pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Baur, Dom Benedict FREQUENT CONFESSION : ITS PLACE IN THE SPIRITUAL LIFE
Not Specified 1980 090612719X 090612719 Hardcover vg 
090612719X Instructions and considerations for the frequent reception of the Sacrement of Penance. beautifullt rebound, 1980, 217pp 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Bausback, Peter THE OLD AND ANTIQUE ORIENTAL ART OF WEAVING
Not Specified 1983 Hardcover vg 
exhibition from 7th to 17th October 1983. no dw, lge fmt, 1983 illus, 160pp 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Bauval, R KEEPER OF GENESIS
Heinemann 1996 0434003026 043400302 Hardcover vg 
0434003026 A quest for the hidden legacy of mankind. Something about the sphinx, and a door at the end of the unexplored shaft deep beneath the Great Pyramid finally telling us the answers to such questions as when and where history began, and does mankind have a rendezvous with destiny,etc.. dw 1996 384pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Bauval, R THE ORION MYSTERY
Not Specified 1994 0749317442 074931744 Paperback good 
0749317442 unlocking the secrets of the pyramids - the revolutionary discovery that rewrites history. 1997 ed, 350pp 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Bavister, S & Vickers, A TEACH YOURSELF NLP
Not Specified 2009 0340974265 034097426 Paperback vg 
0340974265. 2009, 256pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Bay , Bill MEL BAY'S BLUES GUITAR STYLES
Not Specified 1971 0871663686 087166368 Paperback vg 
0871663686. lge fmt 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Bay , Mel GRADED GUITAR DUETS
Not Specified 1981 Paperback vg 
. lge fmt 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Bay , Mel MEL BAY'S CHORD DIAGRAM BOOK
Not Specified 1978 0871667800 087166780 Paperback vg 
0871667800. lge fmt 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Bay , Mel MEL BAY'S GUITAR MELODY CHORD PLAYING SYSTEM
Not Specified 1966 0871664941 087166494 Paperback vg 
0871664941. lge fmt 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Bay , Mel MEL BAY'S FOLIO OF GREAT CLASSIC GUITAR SOLOS
Not Specified 1971 1562223135 156222313 Paperback vg 
1562223135. lge fmt 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Bay , Mel & Serrano, Juan MEL BAY PRESENTS JUAN SERRANO FLAMENCO CONCERT SELECTIONS
Not Specified 1981 0871666677 087166667 Paperback vg 
0871666677. lge fmt 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Bayley, M THE STORY OF THE SALK ANTI-POLIOMYELITIS VACCINE
Not Specified 1958 Paperback good 
. 1958, 96pp odd inking 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Bayly, Doreen E. REFLEXOLOGY TODAY
Not Specified 1978 0722507054 072250705 Paperback g 
0722507054 a guide to the theory and practise of reflexology. 1978, 63pp illus 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Bayly, M Beddow MORE SPOTLIGHTS ON VIVISECTION
Not Specified 1960 Hardcover good 
. dw, ex private lib, bookplate. 196 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Baynes, Herbert THE WAY OF THE BUDDHA - WISDOM OF THE EAST SERIES
John Murray Publishers Ltd 1906 Hardcover good 
. 1906, 1st wis east, bookplate 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GreensleevesBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie