Greensleeves Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Baker, Dr. Douglas GEMINI
Baker Publications 1992 0906006198 090600619 Paperback vg 
0906006198. 70pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Baker, E THE MYSTICAL JOURNEY : A WESTERN ALTERNATIVE
John Wiley and Sons ltd 1977 0704502496 070450249 Hardcover vg 
0704502496. dw, 1977, 121pp 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Baker, Gregory L RELIGION AND SCIENCE : FROM SWEDENBORG TO CHAOTIC DYNAMICS
Not Specified 1992 9992869259 999286925 Paperback vg 
9992869259. 1992, 165pp plastic cvred 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Baker, H PERSEPHONE'S CAVE
Not Specified 1979 0820304387 082030438 Hardcover vg 
0820304387 Cultural accumulations of the Early Greeks. dw, 1979, 335pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Baker, Ivan MEET FOR THE MEATLESS
Not Specified 1934 HARDCOVER g 
Four hundred meatless entrees, lunch and supper dishes. 1934, foxing to eps, 340pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Baker, Margaret FOLKLORE AND CUSTOMS OF RURAL ENGLAND
Not Specified 1974 0715365797 071536579 Hardcover vg 
0715365797 Describes much of Englands country lore, adding historical material to show what lies behind us, includes old beliefs, superstitions and rituals. dw 1974 208pp 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Baker, Sidney M DETOXIFICATION AND HEALING
Not Specified 1997 0879837098 087983709 Paperback vg 
0879837098 The key to optimal health. A groundbreaking new approach to health and nutrition which could revolutionalise the way that medicine approches disease prevention. 1997, 199pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Balagopal THE MOTHER OF SWEET BLISS
Not Specified 1985 Paperback good 
. indian ed, 1985, 84pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Balaskas, Janet EASY EXERCISES FOR PREGNANCY
Macmillan Distribution Ltd. 1997 0028616618 002861661 Paperback vg 
0028616618 by the founder of the active birth movement, an ideal book for mothers to be. 1997 96pp 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Baldwin, E THE BIOLOGICAL APPROACH TO BIOLOGICAL ORGANIZATION
Not Specified 1950 Paperback good 
. booklet, 1950, 20pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Baldwin, James GOING TO MEET THE MAN
Not Specified 1967 Paperback good 
. 1967, 220pp pgs tanning 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Baldwin, James THE STORY OF ROLAND
Harrap Publishing Group Ltd 1913 Hardcover good 
. 1913, bookplate, hinge weak, foxin 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Baldwin, Jan HENLEY HERITAGE
Not Specified 1994 0946095302 094609530 Hardcover vg 
0946095302. no dw, signed author, 1994 illus 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Baldwin, Oliver UNBORN SON
Not Specified 1933 Hardcover good 
. no dw, sp chipped, 1933,sl foxing 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Baldwin, T W SHAKESPEARE'S LOVE'S LABOR'S WON
Not Specified 1957 Hardcover vg 
New evidence from the account books of an Elizabethan Bookseller. lge fmt, 1957, 42pp 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Balfour, Charlotte (trans) SAINT CATHERINE OF GENOA
Sheed & Ward 1946 Hardcover vg 
Treatise on purgatory- the dialogue. no dw, 1946, 142pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Ball, Peter JOURNEY INTO FAITH
SPCK/Sheldon Press 1984 0281040826 028104082 Paperback vg 
0281040826. 1984, 52pp 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Ball, Stefan FLOWER REMEDIES
Not Specified 1996 1856053296 185605329 Paperback good 
1856053296 A complete guide to Dr Bach's natural healing system. 1996 256pp 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Ballantyne, Dr J R THE SAHITYA-DARPANA OR THE MIRROR OF COMPOSITION OF VISVANATHA
Molital 1994 8120811453 812081145 Hardcover vg 
8120811453 a treatise on poetical criticism. with dw, 1994, 444pp 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Ballard, K ON LEARNING AND TEACHING THE F M ALEXANDER TECHNIQUE
Not Specified 1989 Paperback vg 
F M Alexander annual memorial lecture presented to the society of teachers 11 November 1989. booklet, 1989, 14pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Ballard, Seymour D THE ROLE OF MAYA IN MAN'S EVOLUTION
Theosophical Publishing Society 1986 Paperback vg 
. booklet 1986 19pp 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Ballweg, Mary Lou & Endometriosis Association ENDOMETRIOSIS
Not Specified 2004 0071412484 007141248 Paperback vg 
0071412484 The complete reference for taking charge of your health. 2004, 494pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Balsekar, Ramesh S WHO CARES?! : THE UNIQUE TEACHING OF RAMESH S BALSEKAR
Not Specified 1999 0929448189 092944818 Paperback vg 
0929448189. 1999, 198pp 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Balsekar, Ramesh S PEACE AND HARMONY IN DAILY LIVING
Not Specified 2003 8190105981 819010598 Paperback vg 
8190105981. 2003, 290pp 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Balyoz, Harold THREE REMARKABLE WOMEN
Not Specified 1986 0960971017 096097101 Paperback vg 
0960971017 The life & work of Helena Blavatsky, Helena Roerich & Alice Bailey, three influential theosophical teachers. Recounts incidents from their lives & gives examples of their teachings. 1986 285PP 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Bamforth, Nick TRUSTING THE HEALER WITHIN
Amethyst Books 1989 094425604X 094425604 Paperback good 
094425604X Understanding the emotional & physical forces which bring imbalance into our lives. The most common cause of diseases with healing meditations to correct imbalance & restore harmony on all levels of the being. 1989 176pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Bancroft, Anne ZEN: DIRECT POINTING TO REALITY
Thames & Hudson Ltd. 1979 0500810184 050081018 Paperback Acceptable 
0500810184 Art & Imagination series. 107 illus. 15 in colour. Lge Fmt, illus 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Bancroft, Anne RELIGIONS OF THE EAST
Heinemann 1974 0434900877 043490087 Hardcover good 
0434900877 presents the central teachings of main Eastern religions. Makes skilful use of poetry, and legends to convey the essence common to their teachings. dw, lge fmt, 1974, 256pp 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Bancroft, Anne TWENTIETH CENTURY MYSTICS AND SAGES
Heinemann 1976 0434900885 043490088 Hardcover Acceptable 
0434900885 An examination of nineteen of this century's mystics & sages. dw, 1976 ex lib, fel missing 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Bancroft-Hunt, Norman & Forman, Werner THE INDIANS OF THE GREAT PLAINS
Not Specified 1985 0856133388 085613338 Hardcover vg 
0856133388. dw, lge fmt, 1985, illus 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Bandler, R. THE STRUCTURE OF MAGIC (1)
Not Specified 1975 0831400447 083140044 Paperback vg 
0831400447 A book about language & therapy by the founders of Neuro-Linguistic Programming (NLP). 1975 225pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Bane, Rosanne DANCING IN THE DRAGONS DEN
Not Specified 1999 0892540478 089254047 Paperback vg 
0892540478 Rekindling the creative fire in your shadow. 1999 ed, 303pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Banerjee, M N TERMINAL PARADOX : THE NOVELS OF MILAN KUNDERA
Faber & Faber Ltd 1991 0571162827 057116282 Hardcover vg 
0571162827. dw, 1991, 294pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Banerjee, S BANGLADESH
Not Specified 1981 Paperback vg 
. 1981, 109pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Banerji, P DANCE OF INDIA
Not Specified 1947 Hardcover poor 
. no dw, ex lib stamps, sp cocked, 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Bank, H PRECIOUS STONES AND PEARLS
Not Specified 1972 Hardcover good 
. 1972, illus,, 72pp 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Banks, Harry THREE GATES AND OTHER STORIES
Theosophical Publishing Society 1967 Hardcover vg 
. 1967, 206pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Banks, Harry H FIFTEEN STORIES
Theosophical Publishing Society 1950 Paperback poor 
. 1950, cvr detached, 127pp 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Banks, Natalie THE GOLDEN THREAD
Lucis Press Ltd. 1963 0853301271 085330127 Paperback good 
0853301271 the continuity of esoteric teaching. 163 95pp 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Bannerman, R & Burton, John & Wen-Chieh, C TRADITIONAL MEDICINE AND HEALTH CARE COVERAGE
Not Specified 1983 9241541366 924154136 Paperback vg 
9241541366 A reader for health administrators and practitioners. 1983, 342pp 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Bannerman-Phillips, E AMULETS AND BIRTHSTONES : THEIR ASTROLOGICAL SIGNIFICANCE
Llewellyn Publishers 1950 Paperback vg 
. booklet, 1950, 62pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Bansal, H MAGNETO THERAPY - THE ART OF HEALING THROUGH MAGNETS
Not Specified 1979 8170210550 817021055 Hardcover vg 
8170210550. with dw, 1979 2nd ed, 284pp 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Banyard, E REACHING FOR THE INFINITE
Not Specified 2000 0719709695 071970969 Paperback vg 
0719709695. 2000, 186pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Bapak SIX TALKS
Julian Cooper 1957 Paperback good 
. booklet, 1957 stain to rear cvr 58 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Baptiste, Isabel PERSONAL BUSINESS
Not Specified 2003 0954486609 095448660 Paperback vg 
0954486609. 2003 ed, 226pp 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Baralba, F THE DIABOLIC DIVINITY
Not Specified 1975 Paperback good 
. private pub, 1975, signed, 118pp 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Baran, Josh 365 NIRVANA HERE & NOW
Element Books Ltd. 2003 0007163584 000716358 Hardcover vg 
0007163584. with dw, 2003 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Barbanell, Maurice I HEAR A VOICE
Psychic Press Ltd 1962 Hardcover vg 
A biography of the spiritualist healer E.G.Fricker. dw, 1962, 144pp 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Barbanell, Maurice THIS IS SPIRITUALISM
Not Specified 1967 Hardcover good 
A balances account from an acknowledged expert with many remarkable photographs of seance materialisations. 1967, 223pp cvr sl marked 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Barbanell, Maurice HE WALKS IN TWO WORLDS
Not Specified 1964 Hardcover good 
the story of John Myers. dw, 1964, 157pp odd foxing 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Barbanell, Sylvia WHEN YOUR ANIMAL DIES
Psychic Press Ltd 1955 085384111X 085384111 Paperback vg 
085384111X. 2001, 194pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Barber, B FUNDAMENTALS OF FIGURE DRAWING
Bertrams 2005 9780572031404 057203 Paperback new 
0572031408 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Barber, Chris JOURNEY TO AVALON
Not Specified 1993 1872730043 187273004 Paperback vg 
1872730043 the final discovery of King Arthur. 1993, 224pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Barber, D F PORNOGRAPHY AND SOCIETY : A NEW SURVEY
Not Specified 1972 Hardcover vg 
. dw, 1972, 191pp 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Barber, Muriel THE COSMIC CAT AND OTHER STORIES - SECOND ENLARGED EDITION
Not Specified 1954 Hardcover vg 
. dw, 2nd ed 120pp 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Barber, R. LIVING LEGENDS
BBC Books 1980 0563177934 056317793 Hardcover vg 
0563177934. dw, 1980, 160pp 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Barber, R. THE CYCLADES IN THE BRONZE AGE
Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd 1987 0715621602 071562160 Hardcover Very Good 
0715621602. dw, 1987, 283pp 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Barber, Richard ARTHURIAN LITERATURE I
Not Specified 1987 0859910814 085991081 Hardcover good 
0859910814. dw, 1987, bookplate, 173pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Barber, Richard ARTHURIAN LITERATURE V
Not Specified 1985 0859911918 085991191 Hardcover vg 
0859911918. dw, bookplate, 1985, 151pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Barber, Theodore Xenophon LSD, MARIHUANA, YOGA AND HYPNOSIS
Not Specified 2008 0202361446 020236144 Paperback vg 
0202361446. 2008, 337pp 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Barber, Thomas Walter SCIENTIFIC THEOLOGY
Not Specified 1884 Hardcover good 
Essays towards the development of religious truth on the basis of modern science, book upside down in binding, at some point book & binding have become detached & restuck incorrectly. 1884, ex lib, hinges tender, 190pp 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Bardens, Dennis LORD JUSTICE BIRKETT
Robert Hale Ltd 1962 Hardcover vg 
. no dw, 1962, 288pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Bardens, Dennis MYSTERIOUS WORLDS
Not Specified 1970 0491002645 049100264 Hardcover good 
0491002645 A personal investigation of the weird, the uncanny and the unexplained. dw, 1970 222pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Barefoot doctor THE URBAN WARRIOR'S WAY TO HEALTH WEALTH HAPPINESS & GOOD LOOKS 6 CD SET
Nightingale Conant Corporation 2007 cd vg 
Nightingale Conant. set of 6 boxed CD's 
Price: 42.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Barefoot doctor MANIFESTO - THE INTERNAL REVOLUTION
Element Books Ltd. 2004 0007164866 000716486 Hardcover vg 
0007164866 How to get what you want without trying. dw 2004 352pp 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Bareham, Terence GEORGE CRABBE - A VISION CRITICAL STUDY
Not Specified 1977 085478084X 085478084 Hardcover vg 
085478084X. 1977, 245pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Barge, P. F. AN A TO Z GUIDE TO PRACTICAL APPLICATIONS OF THE OCCULT
Not Specified 1982 Paperback good 
. booklet Finbarr 1982 20pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Baring, M PASSING BY AND OVERLOOKED
Heinemann 1929 Hardcover good 
. tatty dw, 1929, foxing eps, 280pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Baring-Gould, S. THE HOLY GRAIL
Gothic Image 1980 0906362024 090636202 Paperback Very Good 
0906362024. booklet, 18pp 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Baring-Gould, S. MYTHS OF THE MIDDLE AGES
Not Specified 1996 0713727357 071372735 HARDCOVER vg 
0713727357. 1996 153pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Baring-Gould, S. A BOOK OF FOLK-LORE
Collins Distribution 1928 Hardcover vg 
. no dw, c1920 264pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Baring-Gould, S. A BOOK OF DEVON
Methuen 1925 Hardcover good 
. no dw, 1925 5th ed, odd foxing, 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Baring-Gould, S. THE BOOK OF WEREWOLVES
Not Specified 1995 1859580726 185958072 Paperback vg 
1859580726. 1995 rep, 266pp 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Barker, A.T. THE MAHATMA LETTERS TO A.P. SINNETT
Theosophical Publishing Society 1975 0911500200 091150020 Hardcover Very Good 
0911500200 Verbatim transcriptions of letters received from the Mahatmas M. & K.H. Contains the early teaching of the Masters on occult philosophy, chelaship etc. 1975 493pp 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Barker, C. Edward PSYCHOLOGY'S IMPACT ON THE CHRISTIAN FAITH
Unwin Hyman 1964 Hardcover vg 
A psycho-analytic Freudian emphasis linked with problems such as obsession, masochism, sex, as an aid to a Christian understanding & approach. 1964 220pp signed by author 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Barker, E. THE LOVER'S MANUAL OF OVID
Basil Blackwell 1931 Hardcover good 
. no dw, 1931, 158pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Barker, J Ellis NEW LIVES FOR OLD - HOW TO CURE THE INCURABLE
Not Specified 1949 Paperback good 
. 1949, 357pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Barker, J.C. MIRACLES OF HEALING AND HOW THEY ARE DONE : A NEW PATH TO HEALTH
John Murray Publishers Ltd 1936 Hardcover good 
. no dw, bookplate, sp faded 1936 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Barker, Philip J SEVERE DEPRESSION - A PRACTITIONER'S GUIDE
Not Specified 1992 0412388804 041238880 Paperback vg 
0412388804. 1992, 281pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Barker, Raymond C. SPIRITUAL HEALING FOR TODAY
DeVorss & Co. 1988 0875166075 087516607 Paperback vg 
0875166075. 1988, 125pp 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Barks, C. I WANT BURNING THE ECSTATIC WORLD OF RUMI HAFIZ AND LALLA - TAPE
Sound Partnership 1992 1564551903 156455190 tape vg 
1564551903. boxed AUDIO tape, 90 mins 1992 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Barlow, H CURRENTS AND FIELDS IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
Not Specified 1952 Paperback good 
An inaugural lecture delivered at University College London. booklet, 1952, 20pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Barlow, Maude & Clarke, Tony GLOBAL SHOWDOWN
Not Specified 2002 0773762833 077376283 Paperback vg 
0773762833 How the new activists are fighting corporate rule. 2002, 252pp 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Barlow, W. THE ALEXANDER PRINCIPLE
Gollancz Services Ltd. 1979 0099101602 009910160 Paperback g 
0099101602 An introduction by a practitioner. 1981, 223pp illus 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Barnard, Julian PATTERNS OF LIFE FORCE
Not Specified 1987 0950661015 095066101 Paperback vg 
0950661015 A review of the life & work of Dr Edward Bach & his discovery of the Bach Flower remedies. 1987, 110pp 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Barne, K ELIZABETH FRY
Methuen 1953 Hardcover good 
. 1953, 195ppm odd foxing 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Barnes, A POEMS FROM LAKELAND FELLS
Not Specified 1938 Hardcover good 
. no dw, 1938, 59pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Barnes, B THE DRAGONS ARE IN
Not Specified 2008 1425141854 142514185 Paperback vg 
1425141854. 278pp 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Barnes, Belinda MALE INFERTILITY : FIGHTING BACK
Not Specified 2003 0954593324 095459332 Paperback vg 
0954593324. 2003 232pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Barnes, E W RELIGION AND TURMOIL
Cambridge University Press 1949 B000KX2WOY B000KX2WO Paperback vg 
B000KX2WOY The Rede Lecture 1949 delivered on 12 May before the University of Cambridge. 1949, 36pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Barnes, Hazel SARTRE
Not Specified 1974 0704320479 070432047 Hardcover vg 
0704320479. dw, 1974, 148pp 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Barnes, J. IMPROVE YOUR EYESIGHT (BATES METHOD)
Souvenir Press 1987 0285635085 028563508 Paperback vg 
0285635085 A guide to the Bates method for better eyesight without glasses. It provides exercises and techniques to follow, plus a set of graded eye-testing charts. 1987 109pp 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Barnes, John AND ORION - A SELECTION OF POEMS
Not Specified 1989 0951427903 095142790 Paperback vg 
0951427903. 1989 ed, 65pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Barnes, Kenneth C INTEGRITY IN THE ARTS
Not Specified 1984 0900657944 090065794 Paperback vg 
0900657944. 1984 ed, 64pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Barnes, Ruth & Branfoot, Crispin PILGRIMAGE : THE SACRED JOURNEY
Not Specified 2006 1854442155 185444215 Paperback vg 
1854442155. lge fmt, illus, 2006, 132pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Barnes, William DAY SKIPPER COMPETENT CREW
Not Specified 1988 0540074330 054007433 Paperback vg 
0540074330. 1988, 144pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Barnett, L BHAGAVAD GITA OR THE LORD'S SONG
Not Specified 1905 Hardcover good 
. pocket size, 1905 foxing eps 209pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Barnett, L.D. HINDUISM
Constable & Co Ltd 1906 Hardcover good 
. no dw, sp split, 1906 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Barnett, Libby & Chambers, Maggie & Davidson, Susan REIKI ENERGY MEDICINE
Not Specified 1996 0892816333 089281633 Paperback vg 
0892816333 Bringing healing touch into home, hospital and hospice. 1996 ed, 126pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Barnitz, Harry EXISTENTIALISM AND THE NEW CHRISTIANITY
Philosphical library 1969 Hardcover vg 
A comparative study of existentialism and Swedenborgism. Towards a new universal synthesis. no dw, 1969, 509pp bookplate 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GreensleevesBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie